Congratulations to JCEconomics.com TOP STUDENTS who scored ‘A’ in Economics

No Name School GCE ‘A’ Level Grade
1 Yap Yi Tong National Junior College A
2 Kristyn Neo Raffles Junior College A
3 Denise Lee Innova Junior College A
4 Tay Jiayi Jurong Junior College A
5 Gary Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A
6 Janelyn Anglo Chinese Junior College A
7 Rebecca Lau Serangoon Junior College A
8 Phillis Kho Innova Junior College A
9 Nathan Lau Catholic Junior College A
10 Xu Ke River Valley High School A
11 Ng Jing Yi National Junior College A
12 Jonathan Chew Jurong Junior College A
13 Maxene Tay Jurong Junior College A
14 Clarice Tay Nanyang Junior College A
15 Lai Shumin National Junior College A
16 Jacob Wee Tampines Junior College A
17 Christine Wong Victoria Junior College A
18 Kheng Peng Anderson Junior College A
19 Samy Jurong Junior College A
20 Adrian Hartanto Tampines Junior College A
21 Somesh Catholic Junior College A
22 Clarice Huang National Junior College A
23 James Cheung Anglo Chinese Junior College A
24 Nicholas Ng Jurong Junior College A
25 Alison Pioneer Junior College A
26 Celeste Ng Hwa Chong Institution A
27 Cherie Sim Hwa Chong Institution A
28 Leow Yujun Hwa Chong Institution A
29 Esna Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
30 Eunice Liew National Junior College A
31 Kah Mun Meridian Junior College A
32 Michelle Tan Meridian Junior College A
33 Jerlin Huang St. Andrew’s Junior College A
34 Kai Yuan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
35 Keith St. Andrew’s Junior College A
36 Manohar Jurong Junior College A
37 Phillis Khor Jurong Junior College A
38 Rahul Victoria Junior College A
39 Amanda Chung Raffles Institution (College) A
40 Benedict Lim Raffles Institution (College) A
41 Yang Kang National Junior College A
42 Debbie Ng Catholic Junior College A
43 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
44 Ryan Tan Victoria Junior College A
45 Gillian Mak St. Andrew’s Junior College A
46 Chiran Hwa Chong Institution A
47 Jia Ke Raffles Institution (College) A
48 Lim Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
49 Patel Drashti St. Andrew’s Junior College A
50 Irin Wee Anderson Junior College A
51 Jin An Raffles Institution (College) A
52 Yue Ning St. Andrew’s Junior College A
53 Zheng Lin River Valley High School A
54 Zuying Anderson Junior College A
55 Soh Han Wei Hwa Chong Institution A
56 Edwin Choo Meridian Junior College A
57 Kavin Shankar Raffles Institution (College) A
58 Nicole Tay Meridian Junior College A
59 Daryl Raffles Institution (College) A
60 Stephen Chua Meridian Junior College A
61 Aloysius Poh Hwa Chong Institution A
62 Zin Phyo Ko Ko Dunman High School A
63 Gurprit Singh Innova Junior College A
64 Isaac Chan Victoria Junior College A
65 Estelle Tai River Valley High School A
66 Wen Ting St. Andrew’s Junior College A
67 Bao Huei Hwa Chong Institution A
68 Shauna Woo Raffles Institution (College) A
69 Cherise Ong Serangoon Junior College A
70 Yong Xiang Pioneer Junior College A
71 Chang Jiale Anglo Chinese Junior College A
72 Kenneth Chow Raffles Institution (College) A
73 Alyssa Chong National Junior College A
74 Joey Chua Catholic Junior College A
75 Delia Ong Raffles Institution (College) A
76 Ming Lu Hwa Chong Institution A
77 Siew Min River Valley High School A
78 Charmaine Chin Nanyang Junior College A
79 Nakkiran Innova Junior College A
80 Fionn Lui Serangoon Junior College A
81 Berlin Lee Raffles Institution (College) A
82 Dion Decosta Catholic Junior College A
83 Steffi Ong Jurong Junior College A
84 Kah Seng Jurong Junior College A
85 Sherwynd Lui Innova Junior College A
86 Diana Ng Meridian Junior College A
87 Nicholas Teo Raffles Institution (College) A
88 Hui Yin Temasek Junior College A
89 Eeliz Cheong Innova Junior College A
90 Xue Wei River Valley High School A
91 Sylvia Tay Nanyang Junior College A
92 Akshita Jurong Junior College A
93 Jing Yu Meridian Junior College A
94 Sharlene Goh Private Candidate A
95 Amanda Goh Raffles Institution (College) A
96 Joan Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
97 Jimmy Hong Raffles Institution (College) A
98 Cher Yining Nanyang Junior College A
99 Melissa Tee River Valley High School A
100 Wong Shi Hwa Raffles Institution (College) A
101 Sarah Chew Anglo Chinese Junior College A
102 Zhang Yi Raffles Institution (College) A
103 Lan Meng Hwa Chong Institution A
104 Harsimran Temasek Junior College A
105 Dlyal Serangoon Junior College A
106 Belinda Zhang Raffles Institution (College) A
107 Shamen Koh Raffles Institution (College) A
108 Tabitha Lee Victoria Junior College A
109 Justin Arista Hwa Chong Institution A
110 Jonathan Boey Raffles Institution (College) A
111 Jaye Ong Hwa Chong Institution A
112 Chek Junqi Hwa Chong Institution A
113 Wong Zhiying Hwa Chong Institution A
114 Hannah Chew Raffles Institution (College) A
115 Louis Tan St. Andrew’s Junior College A
116 George Ge Hwa Chong Institution A
117 Yang Shi Jian Raffles Institution (College) A
118 Justin Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
119 Ong Hui Sin Millennia Institute A
120 Gabriel Tan Catholic Junior College A
121 Vanessa Sim Serangoon Junior College A
122 Nat Tan Tampines Junior College A
123 Rachel Ee Raffles Institution (College) A
124 Goldwin Catholic Junior College A
125 Ong Bai Quan Anderson Junior College A
126 Bernice Wan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
127 Hsien Weng National Junior College A
128 Lin Kai Serangoon Junior College A
129 Jerline Lim Catholic Junior College A
130 Rachel Ann Kok National Junior College A
131 Peng Loon Catholic Junior College A
132 Daryl Mak St. Andrew’s Junior College A
133 Tanya Tan Anglo Chinese Junior College A
134 Yi Ming Yishun Junior College A
135 Ya Chu River Valley High School A
136 Clarice Serangoon Junior College A
137 Patricia Piang Tampines Junior College A
138 Andrei Nanyang Junior College A
139 Hasif Victoria Junior College A
140 Gigi Raffles Institution (College) A
141 Yue Hong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
142 Li Suan National Junior College A
143 Justin Chu Catholic Junior College A
144 Sarah Yew Serangoon Junior College A
145 Ling Hwee Serangoon Junior College A
146 Li Xuan Anderson Junior College A
147 Joie Jurong Junior College A
148 Gracia Ng Jurong Junior College A
149 Kady Ho Nanyang Junior College A
150 Sean Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
151 Katrina Yeo Serangoon Junior College A
152 Yue Ting Victoria Junior College A
153 Michelle Tan Anderson Junior College A
154 Daryl Mak St. Andrew’s Junior College A
155 Xin Jie Anderson Junior College A
156 Regan Pioneer Junior College A
157 Vanessa Gan Raffles Institution (College) A
158 Shivani Raffles Institution (College) A
159 Li Yang Hwa Chong Institution A
160 Miranda Catholic Junior College A
161 Hui Min National Junior College A
162 Benjamin Chan Dunman High School A
163 Kim Khoo Anglo Chinese Junior College A
164 Sammie Hwa Chong Institution A
165 Julius Yu Raffles Institution (College) A
166 Yu Xiang National Junior College A
167 Jayvnn Wong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
168 Eve St. Andrew’s Junior College A
169 Cameron Chen Tampines Junior College A
170 Arina Rashid Raffles Institution (College) A
171 Alaistair Wong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
172 Bing Jie River Valley High School A
173 Adelyn Chan Catholic Junior College A
173 Clara Lee Dunman High School A
174 Tze Jie Hwa Chong Institution A
175 Ling Xi Raffles Institution A
176 Kit Tan Temasek Junior College A
177 Alvin Song Catholic Junior College A
178 Chloe Koh Anglo Chinese Junior College A
179 Clarice Goh Serangoon Junior College A
180 Min Suk Catholic Junior College A
181 Cassa Ng National Junior College A
182 Erinn Lee River Valley High School A
183 Megan Lau Anglo Chinese Junior College A
183 Vanessa Gan Raffles Institution (College) A
184 Pauline Wan Pioneer Junior College A
185 Rebecca Goh Tampines Junior College A
186 Ashley Chua Hwa Chong Institution A
187 Han Qiang Hwa Chong Institution A
188 Darren Chua Raffles Institution (College) A
189 Victoria Koh National Junior College A
190 Keith Lim St. Andrew’s Junior College A
191 Dominic Let Raffles Institution (College) A
192 Eugene Yeo Catholic Junior College A
193 Fawwaz St. Andrew’s Junior College A
194 Chye Lin Catholic Junior College A
195 Kimberly Kong Anglo Chinese Junior College A
196 Chuan Hong Victoria Junior College A
197 Katrina Yeo Serangoon Junior College A
198 Minn Pye Hmu Jurong Junior College A
199 Joshua Wee St. Andrew’s Junior College A
200 Aloysius Raffles Institution (College) A
201 Sue-Anne Victoria Junior College A
202 Sarah Kew Raffles Institution (College) A
203 Sheri-Lyn Hwa Chong Institution A
204 Fang Min Raffles Institution (College) A
205 Jin Yang St. Andrew’s Junior College A
206 Erin Siah Hwa Chong Institution A
207 Ian Chua Raffles Institution (College) A
208 Klement National Junior College A
209 Fabian Chia Anglo Chinese Junior College A
210 Kyle Looi Anglo Chinese Junior College A
211 Ryan Leow Raffles Institution (College) A
212 Shannon Soon Catholic Junior College A
213 Hong Jun River Valley High School A
214 Hui Qi Victoria Junior College A
215 Nicole Ng St. Andrew’s Junior College A
216 Alastair Pang Hwa Chong Institution A
217 Ling Xi Raffles Institution (College) A
218 J-Lynn Tampines Junior College A
219 Zheng Xi Raffles Institution (College) A
220 Serene  Lau St. Andrew’s Junior College A
221 Cavyn Chong Catholic Junior College A
222 Victoria Raffles Institution (College) A
223 Yu Jin Hwa Chong Institution A
224 Yuh Ling Hwa Chong Institution A
225 Keith Raffles Institution (College) A
226 Ashbel Catholic Junior College A
227 Coco Luk Catholic Junior College A
228 Joy Peh Hwa Chong Institution A
229 Xin Ying Serangoon Junior College A
230 Jing Sen Meridian Junior College A
231 Bryan Soon Hwa Chong Institution A
232 Yeh Jia River Valley High School A
233 Quianna Lim Anglo Chinese Junior College A